1. Are you planning to upload your awesome tool to Hive? Please review the rules here.
    July 9, 2018: The rules for the Tool Section have been revised. Please be sure to read the revisions.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Find your way through the deepest dungeon in the 18th Mini Mapping Contest Poll.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. A brave new world lies beyond the seven seas. Join the 34th Modeling Contest today!
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Check out the Staff job openings thread.
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
Hive 3 Remoosed BETA - NOW LIVE. Go check it out at BETA Hive Workshop! Post your feedback in this new forum BETA Feedback.
Dismiss Notice
60,000 passwords have been reset on July 8, 2019. If you cannot login, read this.

UnrealLoader [Universal kLoader]

Submitted by karaulov
This bundle is marked as awaiting update. A staff member has requested changes to it before it can be approved.
I wrote own loader for all game versions! (For start Warcraft III with unlimited windows)



How to use:

• Start first Warcraft and create game.
• Start next games and join to this game.


Limitations:
• Game can be host only by first Warcraft.
• For other windows "Local game" button works only once.

For developers:
• Inject "UnrealLoader.dll" immediately after "Game.dll"

Install:
• Extract archive to warcraft folder and use w3l.exe (from archive) to start game with unlimited windows.

Changelog:
• [v2] Added cleanup registry after Warcraft close.

Download:


Keywords:
Loader,kLoader
Contents

UnrealLoader [Universal kLoader] (Binary)

Reviews
eejin
A useful tool to allow you to launch multiple Warcraft 3 instances to test multiplayer games on one computer. Unfortunately it does not function on versions higher than 1.27. For 1.30 refer to this post where a tool is used to force bind an ip to a...
  1. Daffa

    Daffa

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2013
    Messages:
    8,215
    Resources:
    31
    Packs:
    1
    Maps:
    9
    Spells:
    18
    Tutorials:
    3
    Resources:
    31
    Does it work with the new 1.27?
     
  2. karaulov

    karaulov

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    206
    Resources:
    3
    Tools:
    3
    Resources:
    3
  3. Chaosy

    Chaosy

    Tutorial Reviewer

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Messages:
    11,102
    Resources:
    18
    Icons:
    1
    Maps:
    1
    Spells:
    10
    Tutorials:
    6
    Resources:
    18
    I'll try to keep this in mind in the future, I have been in need of this from time to time.
     
  4. puffdragon

    puffdragon

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2008
    Messages:
    352
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    I can't connect on lan, it says "could not connect to the network."

    edit: It does work, you need to first host and then run next instance
    edit2: Can only have 2 windows total, which kinda sucks cause I wanna test 1vs2 game on my map
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  5. jojo2222

    jojo2222

    Joined:
    May 4, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    How can i use bnet able Multiloader..
     
  6. karaulov

    karaulov

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    206
    Resources:
    3
    Tools:
    3
    Resources:
    3
    I written it for test maps in local game, for run multiple bnet need inject loader before start Warcraft III. (I don't know works it or no.)
     
  7. A Void

    A Void

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2011
    Messages:
    2,484
    Resources:
    10
    Models:
    2
    Spells:
    1
    Tutorials:
    7
    Resources:
    10
    Another great contribution. 5/5
     
  8. karaulov

    karaulov

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    206
    Resources:
    3
    Tools:
    3
    Resources:
    3
    Update v3 (some fixes)
     
  9. jojo2222

    jojo2222

    Joined:
    May 4, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    inject Unrealloader.dll to warcraft III ?

    ED: AWWWSSOOOOME [v3 Unrealloader] CAN USE the BATTLE.NET. (i test Kalimdor and US east by each w3l) but, it can't join my own wc3 server... it delete my server's reg and make strange file
     
    Last edited: May 22, 2016
  10. karaulov

    karaulov

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    206
    Resources:
    3
    Tools:
    3
    Resources:
    3
    i remove support pvpgn and now unrealloader support bnet. (Possible)
     
  11. Blueveia

    Blueveia

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2013
    Messages:
    18
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Works in Win7?

    Also, read this thread and give us some pointers :)
    Thread
     
  12. amr salah

    amr salah

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    nice tool
     
  13. Smiddle

    Smiddle

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    434
    Resources:
    1
    Maps:
    1
    Resources:
    1
    Very useful and works perfectly!
     
  14. puffdragon

    puffdragon

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2008
    Messages:
    352
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Wierd, after the latest update, it says to me when i try to login to local area netowork for the 2nd time that, "Could not connect to the network"
    Any solutions?
     
  15. IcemanBo

    IcemanBo

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Messages:
    6,549
    Resources:
    23
    Maps:
    3
    Spells:
    11
    Template:
    1
    Tutorials:
    5
    JASS:
    3
    Resources:
    23
    It works okay for me. Is the .dll placed correctly?
     
  16. puffdragon

    puffdragon

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2008
    Messages:
    352
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    copied and replaced everything inside wc3 directory

    Mind you, i just bought a new pc and i copied the game (no registry entry). dont know if this is relevant tho.
     
  17. IcemanBo

    IcemanBo

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Messages:
    6,549
    Resources:
    23
    Maps:
    3
    Spells:
    11
    Template:
    1
    Tutorials:
    5
    JASS:
    3
    Resources:
    23
    I think nothing was meant to be replaced, but only added.
     
  18. puffdragon

    puffdragon

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2008
    Messages:
    352
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    replaced the older kloader.

    I think its a computer issue, maybe win10 issue, cause i just tested this on my old pc and it worked.
     
  19. IcemanBo

    IcemanBo

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Messages:
    6,549
    Resources:
    23
    Maps:
    3
    Spells:
    11
    Template:
    1
    Tutorials:
    5
    JASS:
    3
    Resources:
    23
    Oh, okay. :/ But good to know.