1. Updated Resource Submission Rules: All model & skin resource submissions must now include an in-game screenshot. This is to help speed up the moderation process and to show how the model and/or texture looks like from the in-game camera.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. DID YOU KNOW - That you can unlock new rank icons by posting on the forums or winning contests? Click here to customize your rank or read our User Rank Policy to see a list of ranks that you can unlock. Have you won a contest and still havn't received your rank award? Then please contact the administration.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. We have recently started the 16th edition of the Mini Mapping Contest. The theme is mini RPG. Do check it out and have fun.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Dismiss Notice
  5. The Highway to Hell has been laid open. Come along and participate in the 5th Special Effect Contest.
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Check out the Staff job openings thread.
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
60,000 passwords have been reset on July 8, 2019. If you cannot login, read this.

This models needs to be seen at the border of the screen

Discussion in 'World Editor Help Zone' started by ToldYouSo, Sep 4, 2019.

  1. ToldYouSo

    ToldYouSo

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    125
    Resources:
    1
    Maps:
    1
    Resources:
    1
    Yeah as I said, I increased its scale and it becomes invisible at the border of the screen.
    Void Disc
     
  2. ToldYouSo

    ToldYouSo

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    125
    Resources:
    1
    Maps:
    1
    Resources:
    1
    It seems I opened this thread in a wrong section, Im sorry
    Here are some screenshots of a problem
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
     
  3. Hermit

    Hermit

    Joined:
    May 29, 2013
    Messages:
    1,175
    Resources:
    3
    Models:
    2
    Icons:
    1
    Resources:
    3
  4. ToldYouSo

    ToldYouSo

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    125
    Resources:
    1
    Maps:
    1
    Resources:
    1
    It cant be even oppened by this tool. "Unknown tag "KRAL" in RibbonEmitter". I guess It has been edited in other tool.
     
  5. Warseeker

    Warseeker

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2014
    Messages:
    2,654
    Resources:
    1
    Maps:
    1
    Resources:
    1
    Use MDLX Converter to convert the model to .mdl and then you should be able to open it with War3 Model Editor.