1. Updated Resource Submission Rules: All model & skin resource submissions must now include an in-game screenshot. This is to help speed up the moderation process and to show how the model and/or texture looks like from the in-game camera.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. DID YOU KNOW - That you can unlock new rank icons by posting on the forums or winning contests? Click here to customize your rank or read our User Rank Policy to see a list of ranks that you can unlock. Have you won a contest and still havn't received your rank award? Then please contact the administration.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. We have recently started the 16th edition of the Mini Mapping Contest. The theme is mini RPG. Do check it out and have fun.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Choose your ride to damnation in the 5th Special Effect Contest Poll.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. The winners of the 13th Techtree Contest have been announced!
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Vote for the best entries in the 13th Music Contest Poll.
    Dismiss Notice
  7. Check out the Staff job openings thread.
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
60,000 passwords have been reset on July 8, 2019. If you cannot login, read this.

[Solved] How to Show Attack 1 and Attack 2 on Units

Discussion in 'World Editor Help Zone' started by Redbody, Aug 15, 2019.

  1. Redbody

    Redbody

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2019
    Messages:
    40
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    I need Help , i want it show up like Frost Wyrm and Gargoyle , it only show up when there is a TrueShot aura
    upload_2019-8-15_16-34-45.png
    Without Trueshot aura It gone
    upload_2019-8-15_16-35-23.png
     
  2. Chaosium

    Chaosium

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Messages:
    416
    Resources:
    2
    Models:
    2
    Resources:
    2
    That's weird, have you tried copying the "Attack" fields' values from e.g. a gargoyle onto your unit?
     
  3. Tasyen

    Tasyen

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,442
    Resources:
    18
    Tools:
    2
    Maps:
    3
    Spells:
    8
    Tutorials:
    4
    JASS:
    1
    Resources:
    18
    Seems like the game doesn't Show attack 2, if there is no difference in Damage amount nor attacktype compared to attack 1.
     
  4. Redbody

    Redbody

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2019
    Messages:
    40
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    i made attack 1 and 2 same only change into missle is that the reason why
     
  5. Redbody

    Redbody

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2019
    Messages:
    40
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    i made it like Frost Wyrm i think because i make dame same each other so when under Trueshot Effect they separated
     
  6. Redbody

    Redbody

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2019
    Messages:
    40
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    thanks you guys i have solved the problem i change attack 2 dame and it show up
    upload_2019-8-15_17-13-23.png