Dismiss Notice
60,000 passwords have been reset on July 8, 2019. If you cannot login, read this.

How to remove units/castle on "Start Location"

Discussion in 'World Editor Help Zone' started by boomrawr, Aug 14, 2009.

  1. boomrawr

    boomrawr

    Joined:
    May 7, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    I'm sorry, I searched and couldn't find anything. I also forgot how :p

    How do you remove units and the castle that starts when you add a "Start Location" to a player?

    Thank you!
     
  2. Miss_Foxy

    Miss_Foxy

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    2,821
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Just go to the triggers, right click the one which says closest to the "Starting Units For All Players" and click delete, done... And can you add reputation to me...? =)
     
  3. boomrawr

    boomrawr

    Joined:
    May 7, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Haha ah I feel so dumb.

    Thanks! +Rep!!
     
  4. Miss_Foxy

    Miss_Foxy

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    2,821
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Haha I was hungry for my 20th Rep so I was like ravaging all the forums until I found this easy question...