Kenshin

This bundle is marked as useful / simple. Simplicity is bliss, low effort and/or may contain minor bugs.
This is my first skin so itz not that good.I used the Mitsurugi skin and modified it so it would look like an anime character, Kenshin. Its ok looking but hope u like it. TO USE THIS SKIN U MUST FIRST HAVE THE MITSURUGI MODEL IN UR COMPUTER AND UPLOADED IN UR MAP!!!!

Keywords:
Kenshin, blade, katana, master, blademaster, ninja
Contents

Kenshin (Texture)

Reviews
THE_END: No link to model used by skin
Level 3
Joined
May 11, 2004
Messages
50
You should make a model of this and add the scar on one side of the face
 
Level 8
Joined
May 15, 2004
Messages
406
looks kind of gay and plain but at least your trying something new, you get credit for that and a clap. clap, there you go.
do some more shading and add texture to the clothes and skin to increase the image quality.
 
Level 3
Joined
May 11, 2004
Messages
50
dude i have a question when i load it in my map HES UGLY and he has tusks and stuff can you people tell me why ...
 
Level 3
Joined
May 11, 2004
Messages
50
no i have it so basically u put this skin instead of the other mitsurigi thing and put the same path as mitsurigi
and second my email thingy crashed so i cant see my own account [email protected] so anyway dont send me emails please and gotgunz u r nice tell me u r account in warcraft 3 tft on battle.net and where u r (us west or east blablalbl) im on us west and my account is rtm2 and im online sometimes so please tell me :cry:
 
Level 3
Joined
May 11, 2004
Messages
50
NEVERMIND AS OF NOW MY EMAIL WORKS ^^



*in a thought bubble*
"now i can dl some porn again lol JUST KIDDING"

I WAS KIDDING CUZ MY FRIENDS IS hi sorry my friend wrote that im to lazt to erase it so he is a perv. in a way NO IM N sorry *shuves him aside and tells him to leave me alone* and anyway he wrote taht thoguht bubble thing sorry HIS FAULT
 
Level 1
Joined
Sep 1, 2004
Messages
7
I can't seem to get this skin to work. I have Mitsurugi in my map as well as the skin with the correct file paths, but it still doesn't work. What am I doing wrong?
 
Top