1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. The SharpCraft World Editor Extended (WEX) has been updated for the latest Warcraft 3 version: Forum.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. The Paired Modeling/Texturing Contest #3 - Leaders has begun! Artists group up and struggle! May the best team lead the run.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. The long awaited results for Mini-Mapping Contest #13 is here! Congratulate the winners!
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Vote for the best Concept Art Contest - Bounty Hunter entry!
    Dismiss Notice

Load Maps with code

Discussion in 'Player Feedback' started by Mosik, Apr 16, 2012.

  1. Mosik

    Mosik

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Hi. I just played 01Human with a friend and then when we try to load 02Human it does not work. Does the code system work at all?
     
  2. TheSpoon

    TheSpoon

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    704
    I'm pretty certain it works.
    Make sure you're not mixing up numbers and characters (its colour co-ordinated)
    Easiest way is to take a screenshot of the code then you can always check it.
     
  3. Mosik

    Mosik

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    I took a screenshot of the code and typed it in several times but still did not work. I send you a pic

    [​IMG]
     
  4. TheSpoon

    TheSpoon

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    704
    vVGa-USkx-dDAI-ZCwP-mTH7-2UNF-qCW

    I've not checked yet but in that image you can't tell what the colours of the letters are easily,
    Did you try that dDAI with both an uppercase i and a lowercase L?
     
  5. Adiktuz

    Adiktuz

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    9,698
    you should have just used the print screen button...
     
  6. map designer

    map designer

    Joined:
    May 2, 2011
    Messages:
    513
    As I remember, capital letter has different colour than small letters