1. Updated Resource Submission Rules: All model & skin resource submissions must now include an in-game screenshot. This is to help speed up the moderation process and to show how the model and/or texture looks like from the in-game camera.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. DID YOU KNOW - That you can unlock new rank icons by posting on the forums or winning contests? Click here to customize your rank or read our User Rank Policy to see a list of ranks that you can unlock. Have you won a contest and still havn't received your rank award? Then please contact the administration.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. We have recently started the 16th edition of the Mini Mapping Contest. The theme is mini RPG. Do check it out and have fun.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Choose your ride to damnation in the 5th Special Effect Contest Poll.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. The winners of the 13th Techtree Contest have been announced!
    Dismiss Notice
  6. The 13th Music Contest Poll is up! Vote for the best tracks in this symphony of frost and flame.
    Dismiss Notice
  7. Race against the odds and Reforge, Don't Refund. The 14th Techtree Contest has begun!
    Dismiss Notice
  8. Check out the Staff job openings thread.
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
60,000 passwords have been reset on July 8, 2019. If you cannot login, read this.

I got a problem...

Discussion in 'Site Discussion' started by Death's Advocate, Feb 12, 2006.

  1. Death's Advocate

    Death's Advocate

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2006
    Messages:
    42
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Um...whenever I try to play any of the maps here...it shows this:
    [​IMG]
     
  2. VGsatomi

    VGsatomi

    Webmaster's Council

    Joined:
    May 11, 2004
    Messages:
    3,159
    Resources:
    27
    Models:
    1
    Icons:
    1
    Maps:
    25
    Resources:
    27
    ...when you try to PLAY a map or when you try to OPEN one? I see worldedit.exe there....
     
  3. Death's Advocate

    Death's Advocate

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2006
    Messages:
    42
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    =(

    When I do both that thing appears... :(
     
  4. Kimbo

    Kimbo

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2005
    Messages:
    7,651
    Resources:
    144
    Models:
    18
    Icons:
    110
    Packs:
    3
    Skins:
    9
    Tutorials:
    4
    Resources:
    144
    try reinstalling WE/wc3
     
  5. Death's Advocate

    Death's Advocate

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2006
    Messages:
    42
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    I'll try that.I had the two games,but lost the CDs.I then bought the Battle Chest Collection,and it said that I had to install it...is this the problem?