1. Updated Resource Submission Rules: All model & skin resource submissions must now include an in-game screenshot. This is to help speed up the moderation process and to show how the model and/or texture looks like from the in-game camera.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. DID YOU KNOW - That you can unlock new rank icons by posting on the forums or winning contests? Click here to customize your rank or read our User Rank Policy to see a list of ranks that you can unlock. Have you won a contest and still haven't received your rank award? Then please contact the administration.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. Ride into the sunset with the 32nd Modeling Contest. The contest is optionally paired. Best of luck, people!
    Dismiss Notice
  4. This adventure has come to an end. Congratulate our heroes in the 16th Mini Mapping Contest Results.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. From the gates of hell, the 5th Special Effect Contest Results have emerged.
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Race against the odds and Reforge, Don't Refund. The 14th Techtree Contest has begun!
    Dismiss Notice
  7. Check out the Staff job openings thread.
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
60,000 passwords have been reset on July 8, 2019. If you cannot login, read this.

Help Cant Play Maps

Discussion in 'Map Development' started by Wolf Prince, Apr 1, 2006.

  1. Wolf Prince

    Wolf Prince

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Messages:
    16
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    I Cant Play Any Circle Defence Or Any Like It
     
  2. Matt540 sheep god!

    Matt540 sheep god!

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2005
    Messages:
    739
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    errr...be more specific

    Can you not host?
    Will it not load?
    Is it impossible to ruse it?
    Are you banned from the comp?
    Will it not dl?

    These are the top 5 i could think of.
     
  3. Wolf Prince

    Wolf Prince

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Messages:
    16
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    i goes to load and then comes back with the same screen its on when you pick what map you want
     
  4. ssj2_Gohan

    ssj2_Gohan

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2005
    Messages:
    140
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    lol....thats a simple question , with a simple awunser....

    ither the maps is to old (old versions , old triggers = not work) or your warcraft version is to old (no new triggers = no new maps) and last but not least u only have Warcraft 3: Reign of Chaos and u are trying to play a Frozen Throne Map (no newu units , triggers = no TFT maps)
     
  5. Wolf Prince

    Wolf Prince

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Messages:
    16
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    no i have both