1. Find your way through the deepest dungeon in the 18th Mini Mapping Contest Poll.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. A brave new world lies beyond the seven seas. Join the 34th Modeling Contest today!
    Dismiss Notice
  3. Check out the Staff job openings thread.
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
Hive 3 Remoosed BETA - NOW LIVE. Go check it out at BETA Hive Workshop! Post your feedback in this new forum BETA Feedback.
Dismiss Notice
60,000 passwords have been reset on July 8, 2019. If you cannot login, read this.

[Solved] Ability Icon position

Discussion in 'World Editor Help Zone' started by Code_Name_XXX, Oct 15, 2013.

  1. Code_Name_XXX

    Code_Name_XXX

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2012
    Messages:
    93
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    I got 2 question about ability

    1st: There is a total of 2 rows and 3 column in a unit or hero's ability slot. I wanted to put a unit spell like raise the dead or whatever in Row 1 column 1 (1,1), but how?

    2nd: How can you put a normal ability like rain of fire as an ultimate, like if your lvl 6 and once you get the ability, even though all your slots are open it will automatically go in Row 2, column 3 (3,2). How?
     
  2. chobibo

    chobibo

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2005
    Messages:
    2,696
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Here, check this out.
     
  3. Code_Name_XXX

    Code_Name_XXX

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2012
    Messages:
    93
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Nice one. I'm such an .... for asking this question.
     
  4. chobibo

    chobibo

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2005
    Messages:
    2,696
    Resources:
    0
    Resources:
    0
    Don't think like that, just try harder next time, okay? *pats code name XXX's shoulders* *smirks*